Hey Coach! Welcome to ULTIMATE RIVALS, the seasons-based event from RIVALS Esports MOBA Manager!

Be among the Top 50 in the rankings for your league level by the end of the season of ULTIMATE RIVALS and earn a custom trophy reward and a custom reward badge added to your team emblem in game. The trophy is yours to keep forever and you can even collect multiple of them by placing in the top 50 at the end of the ULTIMATE RIVALS season. The badge will disapear at the end of the season so if you want to keep it you'll need to win once more! Have a look below to see the possible rewards and go make history!

Winning your league also qualifies you for the LEAGUE WINNERS CUP, which takes part after the Season to determine the overall winner of each League level! Check your inbox in-game for more information if you won your league!

Below you will also find the Hall of Fame of all those who placed in the top spots through the history of ULTIMATE RIVALS. Walk down memory lane and perhaps you'll find yourself in there as well one day?

ULTIMATE RIVALS Season Rewards

League Level Top 1 Top 3 Top 10 Top 50

Hall of Fame

ULTIMATE RIVALS 4.0 Season 1 runs from November 29th to Dec 13th 11am CET!

Event currently running for League Level 6

Event currently running for League Level 5

Event currently running for League Level 4

Event currently running for League Level 3

Event currently running for League Level 2

Event Currently Running for League Level 1

League Level Position Logo Team Coach Ranking Points
1
BROADSIDE [V] [404] BROADSIDE [V] 1801
2
Send My Regards [OTO] [SMR] [OTO] Youngblood 1661
3
North Vikings [NV] Eat Food 1625
4
Excalibur [PHX] [EXC] [PHX] Arthur Pendragon 1603
5
Pink Ghost Gaming [PGG] GewinnerBoot015 1573
6
Saigon Buffalo [SGB] Yulwei 1564
7
Cocky Coyotees [CL] [CC] [CL] Geri 1559
8
Fismits Gaming [FSM] Shir0 1545
9
memento Mori [CL] [M2] [CL] tiansai 1527
10
Lane Masters [PHX] [LNM] [PHX]Clint Petrusky 1525

Position Team Coach Ranking Points
11 Sith Lord Gaming Darth Xtian 1497
12 SamSports Gaming Sam William 1492
13 Scuderia Haruum juliano Cerva 1491
14 Deus Ex Machina [V] Hipolito Inestroza 1489
15 Grand Masters GMG 1478
16 InYourDreams Max Zentsov 1466
17 Very Chaotic Society GT 1463
18 Titan Warriors Addy Madd 1462
19 Nautilus Astorre 1452
20 Rivals Gamers - Gdańsk GNamtre 1448
21 Avalon KelThuzad 1435
22 CompLeX Gaming Yashin 1433
23 Retired Tired 1431
23 WasaInternationalGaming phil6012 1431
25 Unicorns of death @xellook 1422
26 Rex Regum Qeon Hoshi Thanatoz 1407
27 United Shiny Drinks Gondead 1403
28 Natural Assassins Myst Motone 1399
29 AutoGaming Egoshka 1394
30 Finest True Five Jimmie Rego 1387
31 Cold North Gaming Group Mycoldnorth.com 1380
32 Next Team Fight Xavid Wen 1376
33 Riflon Multigaming Pascal 1363
34 M0wen Gaming M0wen 1359
35 Mighty Mammal [OTO] [OTO] Lonji 1351
36 Shiny Steel Destroyer766 1347
37 EviLGeniuses Febrian 1336
38 LightartTV Gaming Lightart 1333
39 Virtus Pro Dimas 1331
39 Fire Team Alpha [WoW] [WoW]Viseroth 1331
41 Vitality Cnono 1322
42 Dragons of Sky Nebz 1309
43 Armstrong gaming Snack44 1307
43 Orioles Mic Nelson 1307
45 Defyants Gaming Gaius Maximus 1305
46 Chania Dominators Eljorn 1303
46 Xaphar City Katsura Ito 1303
48 2enigma4 BabyMadDog 1301
49 Miles Prower Tails the fox 1297
50 Team Soi S Sakiti 1279

League Level Position Logo Team Coach Ranking Points
1
Omegalul Club [OMG] Haha Petale 1470
2
PBJ Vallespir [PBV] Himeneo 1354
3
Ancient Dead Swarm [ADS] Wilton Toyama 1353
3
Iron Krysalix [IRK] Fabiteuf80 1353
5
Inferno Esports [INF] TheZappa6995 1344
6
UMW Eagles [UMW] Jayke Mat 1341
7
Hells Bells Cannons [OTO] [HBC] Xanthoro Valtanie 1340
8
Totally Solo Mid [TSM] AdmirableAdmiral 1336
9
Wild Cherry [WC] Ginoia 1322
10
Aliza [ALZ] Isi Alizada 1321

Position Team Coach Ranking Points
11 Anbu Black Ops Shinobi 1318
12 WB Gaming WB Leading Production 1312
13 Diamond Wings Zero7 1311
14 High Stakes Anonymous ComptonEMT 1309
15 DolfinX Esports DolphinX 1299
15 Tactic Intense Kansas Jeremy Gillmour 1299
17 Mutants Gamers Shurtugal 1297
18 Black Knights Et3rn1ty84 1289
19 Mumphing Elefants Russel Miltenberger 1281
20 Born Lords A L I N A 1279
21 Spartans of Germany Adlon 1276
22 Eternal Legacy Noshadowking 1275
23 META Gaming Hamburg RoForce 1271
23 Whales of Love Lars 1271
25 The Golden Stars Mogosak 1268
25 Reappearing Reapers [OTO] Xami [OTO] 1268
27 Karmine Corp Benoit Raisin 1265
28 Wolfpack WolfCryz 1243
29 Hamburg Gaming Nomar 1241
30 UnDerDog YK 1240
31 International Gaming Ramiz Corleona 1237
32 PWRT All Stars Portcher 1230
33 G2 Esports Luka Perkovic Perkz 1229
34 Long live kim jong-un Kim Jong-Un 1228
35 Ye Mighty Pirates (not playing atm) Absolar (taking a break) 1225
36 Nexus Knights Gaming Byrdman 1224
36 Dragonoid LEROY CRAY 1224
38 Warriors Gaming blackfire0130 1222
39 1967 Giresunspor Great Hermes 1220
40 Real Madrid EC Økaiser 1215
40 Mighty Ducks Patolino 1215
42 Goat Gaming Ross 1211
43 Unholy Power Lynn Strate 1210
44 COVID-19 delta CORONAVIRUS 1208
44 Lilac Lions Gaming Elizabeth Costello 1208
46 Akmal Nawasena Team Azus 1206
47 OMG Noob Senkox 1205
48 Goat Strats Rickie Annett 1201
49 Sauron's Apprentices Craust Fjöller 1200
50 InSomnia InSomnia 1198

League Level Position Logo Team Coach Ranking Points
1
esportComets [CF] [esC] [CF] DamagedComet8 1230
2
The Bucks [TB] Misteryc5 1202
3
Deep Purple Stars [DPS] Joe Terner 1137
4
gold doomer [GD] Haywood Doerner 1119
5
BLU Manedwolf E-Sports [BLU] Giancarlo Vespucci 1112
6
Ultima Thule [UT] Emerson Sharon 1096
7
Tanbily [TAN] Antonia Binn 1086
8
killers can win [kcw] kobe 1082
9
Warmind [RSP] AI-Com//RSPN 1079
10
King Vamps [KV] Trey Williams 1076
10
Kami.MEDAN.kami.Keras [KMK] Rizky Sihotang 1076

Position Team Coach Ranking Points
12 The Victorious 5 Joeleoj 1074
13 Ninjas.ID Kindoy 1073
14 Svenska Fotbollsgrabbar Arne Bengtsson 1065
15 Chichay Schmuur 1064
16 Craft et Crée Dahk Grim 1063
17 Brohouse Pokezeros 1062
18 Phoenix D'Joke 1061
19 Team Duo Bot J4CK50N 1055
20 the icy Capricorns Red Axis aka capricorn 1048
21 Dragones del Norte Malestron 1047
22 Overpower Zillion 1043
23 Armored Heavensguard Rasler Heios 1039
23 Conquerors Asdrúbal 1039
25 DeNight [CL] [CL] moonliiiqhte 1038
26 Youkas Golden Warriors Shen-One 1037
27 Twice Sunny 1035
28 BongWaterTzunami GrobiJan B 1034
29 PUBLIC TOLOL SHREK 1032
30 Hokages Borne 1031
31 Knights of Flyingsun fiemno 1030
31 Garotos Sagazes GS0 1030
33 Witchers Gwynbleidd 1029
33 TAJ Reborn Ogik AJ 1029
35 Atlas Esports Mauricio Leny 1028
36 META Gaming Madame Eni 1027
36 Hollowed Ones Humberto Silva 1027
36 Mother of all Soul Smiles Chung Laing 1027
39 INFINITY W.A.R Sendul 1026
40 Ghost Godson 1022
41 Rhino Destroyer Francky D Luffy 1019
41 WeMakeWar Nox 1019
41 Mute Forever Filipe Lima 1019
44 Chinpac Bodmon 1018
44 GodsGaming Marc Dumas 1018
46 MAGIC BEASTIES Ajax Sinclair 1017
47 Shitomania Shitter 1015
47 Black Bull Bintang 1015
49 Pyroclastic Brick Gamblers Landon Rosenbluth 1013
49 G2 Esports Fabian Lohmann 1013

League Level Position Logo Team Coach Ranking Points
1
Ravenclaw [RvL] Vanquelin 1077
2
Blossom Butterfly [CF] [BBF] CF Cithaera 941
3
Andersia Gaming [ADG] Bjergsen 884
4
Ritual [RIT] Sloth 877
5
Lonely Kittens of Rodium Grove [LKR] Jamie LKORG 845
6
Evil Stars [EVS] Vlad Mitryakov 841
7
Knights [KNS] Kelly Zander 836
8
GODS ESPORTS [GDS] Dave Olpindo 835
9
Mamones2 [MN2] Fito Torrejon 834
10
Shield [SHD] Rexxar 833

Position Team Coach Ranking Points
11 Fnatic Yamato 832
12 Cyclone Engine Gaming ToYama 831
13 Turboint Panda 828
14 Shadow The Prophet Chuck 817
15 Verdant Strats Richard Shmidt 814
16 THE AXIS ES Eddy 811
17 CHAMELeon NapomBae 807
18 zillovia shulammite ellorico 806
19 ASCAL Horacio Robards 805
20 Crimson Kings Jupiter Saturn 804
21 Star Esports Star 802
21 No-Life Squad Kewt Baka 802
21 The Dutch Legends Jibbe 802
24 WheelOfTime [PHX] Rand al'Thor 801
24 Execraft Wikiwisesa 801
26 Konoha e-Sports Spider 800
27 Ajin Bart 799
28 Shooting for the Demons Morris Roffman 798
28 MAD RUSSIA Ibragim 798
28 159 E-SPORT John Gatz 798
28 Eternal Blizzard Christian Drake 798
32 G2 ESPORTS Finalx 797
33 Burning Ship Out Of Bounds 796
33 AC Reuhl eSports Reuhl 796
35 Element Mystic Jrod 795
35 Evil x Genius The Blank 795
35 EVOS LEGENDS Shiney 795
38 Armenian MFKs Rafo Dossantos 794
39 Seo Gamings Doublue SH 792
39 Lost Legendary Fire Johnson Beylotte 792
41 FATE Gaming Hufflepuppy 791
41 The Guardians R4ybeam 791
41 Hold My Bear Tyree Lapage 791
41 Azure Esports Gerry Gofindo 791
45 Rogue Warriors.GG Holtzmann 790
45 Team Secret Jamesss 790
47 Gambit E-Sports Gambit_Rybka 789
48 N7 Spectres Lewis Swan 788
49 Starprojects warrior Adarian 786
50 Dream team Zachery Ekmark 785

League Level Position Logo Team Coach Ranking Points
1
La Vida Loca [LaV] LavidaRoca 757
2
Zankar Clan [ZC] Bjorn Zankar 637
3
Rexot [REX] Burton Vienneau 621
4
Esport Zgierz [EZG] Marcin Najman 618
5
Apes Together Strong [ATS] Caesar 615
6
Right o counter [Roc] Wish kelvet 606
7
Deadly clown [DC] Alonkz 601
8
ANIQUILADORES [ADS] Elmo Skyes 591
9
Water ESports [WES] Kobe Mahpe 588
10
High Clown [HC] Joker 587
10
NAVI [NAV] Solyara 587

Position Team Coach Ranking Points
12 Zero Skill GLORIAS Alvicky Prameswara 586
13 Jedi Order yoda-magistr 585
13 e-sheep a cheap sheep 585
15 Team Ronken Carroll Cringe 584
16 VILLAGE HIDDEN IN POMOIKA Bulldoger 583
17 RUSSIAN ANIGILATOR PRINGLS PAVLENTIY 579
18 Pro New Team General Zod 576
19 Nerd Valiant Men Stacey Hennesy 574
20 Palatine Paladin eSports Dakko 572
20 VIPERISE Zika Star 572
22 Greget Esports Vance Cyree 570
23 Shunpo Rey Mariska 569
23 ChicoAniziu eSport Condinho Comedor De Casada 569
23 SK Telecom Fucker 569
26 Louvre [ACA] [ACA] Mooony 568
26 Zalamona Esport Passing Nakaputtikul 568
28 Fearless Iloilo Johnnuel Pregil 566
29 Golden Cameleon O homem da Foice 565
30 Caralhinhos Adinsx Fazendeiro 563
31 Dubai Fovv 562
32 Bullet Gank Magic Tyree Triguro 561
33 ToRaGo Raffael ToRa 560
33 WAD WUD ESPORT Galih ata 560
33 The Crowz Rizky Ihwan 560
36 EVOS SG Legends International ESPORTS Dragoner chow 559
37 Death Senate X Jathen Nakamura 558
37 Challenger V ReveX 558
37 RinmaRUTH Duane Homrich 558
40 Rycerze Wiosny Mlody 557
40 God killer Piiyond 557
40 pasukan_ICELAND bolos we truhs 557
40 Wizard Venom 557
44 Unknown Mackie Sotoya 555
45 Kender Mary Huana 554
46 Chilean Lucky Ritual Felipe Vergara 553
46 NITRO THE BEARD 553
48 Tiedetnemgyula Shona Rivers 552
49 Nice Sharpshooters Ilham Karim 551
50 Silicon Interceptors Awar 550
50 Ryuenn Esport Ryuen wolford 550
50 AURA FIRE Zeyss 550

League Level Position Logo Team Coach Ranking Points
1
TO THE BONE {BTR} [TTB] lyxzy 354
2
C9 DEATH KNIGHTS [C9] Trogdor 346
3
RVCA [VII] Rigoberto Trudeau 342
4
Pheonix Risen [PXR] J Corn 341
5
Good for Your Job [GYJ] Gino Lefleur 329
6
atom eSports [atm] atom 328
7
SKT T1 [SKT] Chaosss 318
8
The DeMitz Reign [TDR] Lenard Hintson 315
9
Team Liquid [LIQ] Miracle- 314
10
Invisible Delicious Noxus [IDN] Farhan Ueno 307

Position Team Coach Ranking Points
11 WarlordsGaming Larry Hoaglin 306
12 Kiara Corp Kiara Fra 302
13 THE NOPE TEAM Miftah RKM 301
14 GHOST BUMP ID ACIL 298
14 Noob OP Flesh Walton Pendergrast 298
16 Golden Warriors Esports Ur1sha~ 297
17 PALADINS Okiksama 292
18 Evil Genius Randolph Vasquez 290
18 Gold Guns Norbert Strausberg 290
18 Team Cobra Nxrmi 290
18 Tirants Manuel Hutchinson 290
22 Aether's eSport David James 289
23 BlackGuards Kenji Apostol 288
24 GENE ESPORT GenegarG 286
24 Diesel Power Denis Kuznetsov 286
24 Blue Eyed Dragons Hikari 286
27 Legion Artem Karasikov 285
28 Luminosity Gaming Zen Himetsu 284
29 Sacrifice of Dawn Sung Ji Woo 283
29 Joe Mama Esports Vimukthi Wijesinghe 283
31 JackpotNumber Hau Xien 282
32 Deus Corp deus ultime 281
33 Zero Tolerance Neo Kosh 280
33 G2 ESPORT Grabs 280
35 Moonlight Chanatpol Tangkijtari 279
35 FramePerSeconds Supremo 279
37 Hot Runtime Razors Seymour Muscarella 278
37 Fellowship FrodoJoJo 278
37 Foxes in Graves Da bubu 278
37 Nidalit superposé Nacian 278
37 Asesinos Nocturnos Rober Martinez 278
42 PHOENIX FORCE eoASTA zn 277
42 Spartans Easy Win Demoniak 277
42 DreamTeam Giza 277
42 Mad King Steve Fox 277
42 Archangel Sports Satoshi C. 277
42 Akatsuki Wesley 277
48 House Twonk Malcolm Twonk 276
48 Demon Ghost Sir Arthur D Zielinski 276
50 Hitam Oren ArchAZ 275
50 Immortal Pro Claws Jeff Partington 275
50 Team Bloszek Michał Bloch 275
50 Black Hunter Azuma Kai 275
50 Léopards Yohann Relety 275

Find the old winners here:

We moved the winners from the previous "RIVALS 3.0" ULTIMATE RIVALS Seasons to their own dedicated page!

Find the old winners here:

We moved the winners from the previous "RIVALS 2.0" ULTIMATE RIVALS Seasons to their own dedicated page!